NAHL Network Network
NAHL Springfield Jr Blues
ALUMNI LIST  
1994-95  
Ty Hartigan* University of Illinois-Chicago
Neal Rech* University of Illinois-Chicago/Ohio State
Louis Colsant Ohio State University
Brian McCullough* Ferris State University
Mike Jaros* University of Alaska Fairbanks
Ryan Jestadt Ohio State University
Gregg Naumenko* University of Alaska Anchorage
   
1996-97  
Ryan Fultz* Bowling Green State University
Matt Kruzich Michigan State University
Josh Lampman University of Nebraska Omaha
R.C. Lyke* Mercyhurst College
   
1997-98  
Ryan Zoller Northeastern University
David Francis* Cornell University
Yevgeny Dubravin Lake Superior State University
Frank Nardella Dartmouth College
Darcy Parsons University of Findlay
Peter Rynshoven Mercyhurst College
Russ Kelley University of Findlay
Matt Lewis Michigan Tech
Kenny Bowers University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Jonathan Marsh Middlebury College
   
1998-99  
Nic Boileau Ohio State/Western Michigan University
TJ Latorre Ohio State University
Mike Lubesnick University of New Hampshire
Chris Thornton Hobart College
Brian Rogers* Michigan Tech
   
1999-2000  
Frank Werner* Michigan Tech
Brian Sherry University of Findlay
Andy Contois* Northern Michigan University
Tony Maci* St. Lawrence University
Charlie Henderson University of Michigan
Lance Holmes University of Findlay
Avery Wilson* Finlandia University
Joe Locallo Air Force Academy
Aaron Hundt Michigan State University/Wayne State
Dan Riffe University of Wisconsin-Stout
Ken McKay  
Kevin Reiter* University of Alaska-Anchorage
Bo Cheesman Lake Superior State University
   
2000-01  
Matt York* Ferris State University
Ben Assenmacher Bowling Green State University
Ryan Feil University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Troy Lother Lake Forest College
Jim Underwood St. Norbert College
Dan Francis University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Peter Alden UMass-Amherst/Quinnipiac University
Justin Bodine SUNY- Cortland
Trevor Wood Utica College
Daron Underwood University of Alaska-Anchorage
Dana Quinn St. Olaf College
Garrett Roth Bemidji State University
Denny Reagan University of Alabama-Huntsville
Mike McKenna* St. Lawrence University
Mark Adamek* Lake Superior State University
   
2001-02  
Greg Rallo* Ferris State University
Hank Carisio* Merrimack College
John May* Wayne State University
Marc Peters University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Rob LaLonde* Merrimack College
Will Bodine* Hobart College
Luke Hasbargen Milwaukee School of Engineering
David Goodley Air Force Academy
Jamie Flury Robert Morris University
   
2002-03  
George Cademartori Curry College
John Hooks Bentley College
Anthony Noreen University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Aaron Anderson Army
Andrew Meyer Quinnipiac University
Bret Adams Curry College
Shane Foster University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Don Ranking Curry College
   
2003-04  
Chris Bolognino American International College
Derek Pallardy* Merrimack College
Dan Riedel* Ferris State University
Michael Findorff Miami (OH) University
Matt Montes University of Alabama-Huntsville
Chad Podsiad Army
Ian Harper Air Force Academy
Bryan Jurynec* American International College
Charlie Solbery University of Connecticut
Dustin DeGagne St. Scholastica College
Jake Hanson Marian College
Andrew Corvo Marian College/Becker College
Wes Russell Quinnipiac College/Robert Morris College
   
2004-05  
Pat Lee University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Andy Cankar University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Jeff Gumaer Bentley College
Colin Kingston Utica College
Matt Stendahl University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Ryan Klusendorf Canisius College
Scott Phelps Utica College
Chris Johnson Augsburg College
Ben Plocar Milwaukee School of Engineering
Petter Andersson Lake Forest College
Keith Rodger* American International College
Joe Hall SUNY-Oswego
Jared DeMichiel* Rochester Institute of Techonology
Michael Davies* University of Wisconsin
   
2005-06  
Morgan Shephard St Mary’s University (MN)
Kyle O’Kane Western Michigan University
Davide Nicoletti University of Alabama-Huntsville
Justin Hernandez University of Connecticut
Matt Staehely St Mary’s University (MN)
Jon Globke New England College
Evan Mladenoff Sacred Heart University
Chris Conway University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Bryan Horrigan Plymouth State University
Adam Roy Holy Cross College
Sean-Michael Tisdall Milwaukee School of Engineering
Mike Garman* Cornell University
   
2006-07  
Troy Mattila Dartmouth University
Mike Hewkin Northeastern University
Brad Sellers Air Force Academy
Ryan Kretzer University of Nebraska-Omaha
Chris Waterstradt University of Connecticut
Ross Janecyk University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire
Gino Baldassari Holy Cross College
Anthony Principato Wentworth Institute of Technology
Ryan Barlock Curry College
   
2007-08  
Steve Mohler Curry College
Cory Patterson St. Norbert College
Kyle Greco Plymouth State College
Mike Crowder UMass-Boston
Taylor Kennedy University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Dan Weiss Niagara University
Richard Zobak Plymouth State College
Tim Niedzielak UMass-Boston
Phil Cook University of Minnesota at Mankato
Darren Rowe UMass Amherst
Colin Trachsel St Scholastica College
Casey Dio University of Wisconsin-Superior
Nick Calma Framingham State College
Matt Aponte Plymouth State College
Ryan Townsend Gustavus Adolphus College
Garrett Tinkham University of Wisconsin-Superior
Jake Musselman Air Force Academy
Michael Crowder UMass-Boston
   
2008-09  
Jon Gaffney Utica College
Nick Curry UMass-Lowell
Trent Frey Mercyhurst College
Kyle Verbeek Sacred Heart University
Austin Coldwell University of Alaska-Anchorage
Rob Dongara Northeastern University
Brandon Bahnemann University of St Thomas
Zack Kamrass UMass- Lowell
Jon Bobb Army
Casey Kirley University of Wisconsin-Stout
Rob Dongara Northeastern University
   
2009-10  
Jared Rickord Bentley University
Mike Schaber St Mary’s University (MN)
Justin Hochsprung St John’s University
Brian Prost Western New England College
Randy Cure Mercyhurst College
Kevin O’Donnell University of Wisconsin-Stout
Brad Denney St Mary’s University (MN)
CJ Groh University of Alabama-Huntsville
Kyle Forte Lawrence College
Cory Belisle Hamline University/Gustavus Adolphus College
Cam Stowers Hamline University
TJ Moor Clarkson University
   
2010-11  
TJ Poganski University of Wisconsin Stout
Wally Cossete St John’s University
Michael Fallon UMass- Lowell
Ross Anderson University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Andrew Martin University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Jack Callahan Quinnipiac University
   
2011-12  
Gabe Antoni Bentley College
Stewart Bell Tufts University
Kyle Cook Mercyhurst College
Ben Kramer SUNY-Buffalo State
Mike Williams University of Wisconsin- River Falls
   
   
*Also played professionally after college